?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Goodbye holiday

Yeah, my holiday from school is now over. I should have been to school today, but I wasn't feeling so well. So I was at home instead, mostly spending long hours on the couch, reading books and watching a movie. I also went on the computer for an hour, but now I'm better so I can spend some more time on it! :)

I just got told which song I'm supposed to sing at school. I didn't even know I had to sing.. You see, we're making bands at school, and it seems like I'm gonna be singing xD. Since I was sick I didn't know what song it was gonna be, but according to a friend of mine it's Unforgiven by Metallica. Well, it could have been worse. I've heard this song many times, but I don't know what version it is, or any lyrics to it.



A pic of Ville & Rambo.. And for you who don't know who Rambo is; It's the guitar! :)


Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
korppi_ravn
Oct. 5th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
Hello holiday! One day to go for me! xD
Sucks that it's over, right? *Sigh*
Hope you're feeling OK now! Had the cold or something?

Ohhh, not bad, Unforgiven. :) We have to make bands too, and my group's playing Nothing Else Matters. xD I'm on bass guitar, 'cause then I won't have to struggle with so many strings! LMAO
Good luck with it!

Wish I was Rambo.
enelt
Oct. 6th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Re: Hello holiday! One day to go for me! xD
Yeah, it really sucks. It should have been longer.
Yep, I'm ok now and going to school in 5-10 minutes. Not a cold, but same as last time *hinting*

Yeah, the song is ok, but I've never heard the second version before. And late last night I got told that I'm not only gonna sing, but also play the keys xO.. That's nearly impossible to do at the same time.. Bass? that's probably easier than guitar at least.

You wish you were Rambo? who am I then? Sylvester? ^^
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2010
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930